Timetable

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Ut elit tellus, luctus nec ullamcorper mattis, pulvinar dapibus leo.

Our Timetable

Term 2 commences 19 April 2021.

Term 2 commences 26 April 2022.

Please note our gym is closed during Covid-19 lockdown.

While the gym is closed we’re running free Zoom classes to help maintain muscle strength, cardio fitness, and skill retention. It’s so important we keep our bodies and mind healthy during lockdown.

We have classes for those with no gym experience and for our gymnasts who are looking to keep training on a competitive level.

More information is available on our Classes page or you can contact us on 0411 166 051 or message us via our Facebook page.

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

SUNDAY

3:30 p.m.
to
4:30 p.m.

Flames Rec. Gym.
(8-11 years)

9:30 a.m.
to
10:15 a.m.

KinderGym:
Discovery
(0-2 years)

9:30 a.m.
to
10:15 a.m.

KinderGym:
Discovery
(0-2 years)

9:30 a.m.
to
10:15 a.m.

KinderGym:
Discovery
(0-2 years)

9:30 a.m.
to
10:15 a.m.

KinderGym:
Discovery
(0-2 years)

8:00 a.m.
to
12:00 p.m.

Acro
4 Hour
(Competition)

10:00 a.m.
to
12:00 p.m.

Birthday Party
1

4:00 p.m.
to
4:30 p.m.

Private
Lesson

10:30 a.m.
to
11:15 a.m.

KinderGym:
Explorer
(3 years)

10:30 a.m.
to
11:15 a.m.

KinderGym:
Explorer
(3 years)

10:30 a.m.
to
11:15 a.m.

KinderGym:
Explorer
(3 years)

10:30 a.m.
to
11:30 a.m.

Preschool
Performance
(4+ years)

9:30 a.m.
to
10:15 a.m.

KinderGym:
Discovery
(0-2 years)

12:30 p.m.
to
2:30 p.m.

Birthday Party
2

4:30 p.m.
to
6:30 p.m.

Team Gym
(Recreational)

11:30 a.m.
to
12:15 p.m.

KinderGym:
Adventure
(4+ years)

11:30 a.m.
to
12:15 p.m.

KinderGym:
Adventure
(4+ years)

11:30 a.m.
to
12:15 p.m.

KinderGym:
Adventure
(4+ years)

3:30 p.m.
to
4:30 p.m.

Tumbling

9:30 a.m.
to
10:15 a.m.

KinderGym:
Explorer
(3 years)

3:00 p.m.
to
5:00 p.m.

Birthday Party
3

4:30 p.m.
to
6:30 p.m.

Team Gym
(Competition)

12:30 p.m.
to
1:30 p.m.

Fitter
For Life

3:30 p.m.
to
4:30 p.m.

Embers Rec. Gym.
(4-7 years)

4:00 p.m.
to
4:30 p.m.

Private
Lesson

3:30 p.m.
to
5:00 p.m.

Team Gym
(Recreational)

10:30 a.m.
to
11:30 a.m.

Embers Rec. Gym
(4-7 years)

6:30 p.m.
to
7:30 p.m.

Team Gym
(Performance)

4:00 p.m.
to
4:30 p.m.

Private
Lesson

3:30 p.m.
to
4:30 p.m.

Flames Rec. Gym.
(8-11 years)

4:00 p.m.
to
5:30 p.m.

Team Gym
(Recreational)

4:00 p.m.
to
4:30 p.m.

Private
Lesson

10:30 a.m.
to
11:30 a.m.

Flames Rec. Gym.
(8-11 years)

4:30 p.m.
to
5:30 p.m.

Embers Rec. Gym.
(4-7 years)

4:00 p.m.
to
4:30 p.m.

Private
Lesson

4:00 p.m.
to
7:00 p.m.

Acro
3 Hour
(Competition)

4:30 p.m.
to
5:30 p.m.

Embers Rec. Gym.
(4-7 years)

12:00 p.m.
to
2:00 p.m.

Birthday Party
1

4:30 p.m.
to
6:30 p.m.

Baby Acro
Development
(3 - 6 years)

4:30 p.m.
to
5:30 p.m.

Embers Rec. Gym.
(4-7 years)

4:00 p.m.
to
8:00 p.m.

Acro
4 Hour
(Invite Only)

4:30 p.m.
to
6:30 p.m.

Acro
2 Hour

2:30 p.m.
to
4:30 p.m.

Birthday Party
2

4:30 p.m.
to
6:30 p.m.

Acro
2 Hour

4:30 p.m.
to
6:30 p.m.

Acro
2 Hour

5:30 p.m.
to
6:30 p.m.

Flames Rec. Gym.
(8-11 years)

4:30 p.m.
to
6:30 p.m.

Acro
2 Hour
(Competition)

5:00 p.m.
to
7:00 p.m.

Birthday Party
3

4:30 p.m.
to
7:30 p.m.

Acro
3 Hour
(Competition)

4:30 p.m.
to
7:30 p.m.

Acro
3 Hour
(Competition)

6:30 p.m.
to
7:30 p.m.

Tumbling

5:00 p.m.
to
7:00 p.m.

Team Gym
(Beginner to
Advanced)

5:30 p.m.
to
6:30 p.m.

Embers Rec. Gym.
(4-7 years)

5:30 p.m.
to
6:30 p.m.

Flames Rec. Gym.
(8-11 years)

6:30 p.m.
to
7:30 p.m.

Tumbling

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

3:30 p.m.
to
4:30 p.m.

Flames Rec. Gym.
(8-11 years)

9:30 a.m.
to
10:15 a.m.

KinderGym:
Discovery
(0-2 years)

9:30 a.m.
to
10:15 a.m.

KinderGym:
Discovery
(0-2 years)

9:30 a.m.
to
10:15 a.m.

KinderGym:
Discovery
(0-2 years)

4:00 p.m.
to
4:30 p.m.

Private
Lesson

10:30 a.m.
to
11:15 a.m.

KinderGym:
Explorer
(3 years)

10:30 a.m.
to
11:15 a.m.

KinderGym:
Explorer
(3 years)

10:30 a.m.
to
11:15 a.m.

KinderGym:
Explorer
(3 years)

4:30 p.m.
to
6:30 p.m.

Team Gym
(Recreational)

11:30 a.m.
to
12:15 p.m.

KinderGym:
Adventure
(4+ years)

11:30 a.m.
to
12:15 p.m.

KinderGym:
Adventure
(4+ years)

11:30 a.m.
to
12:15 p.m.

KinderGym:
Adventure
(4+ years)

4:30 p.m.
to
6:30 p.m.

Team Gym
(Competition)

12:30 p.m.
to
1:30 p.m.

Fitter
For Life

3:30 p.m.
to
4:30 p.m.

Embers Rec. Gym.
(4-7 years)

4:00 p.m.
to
4:30 p.m.

Private
Lesson

6:30 p.m.
to
7:30 p.m.

Team Gym
(Performance)

4:00 p.m.
to
4:30 p.m.

Private
Lesson

3:30 p.m.
to
4:30 p.m.

Flames Rec. Gym.
(8-11 years)

4:00 p.m.
to
5:30 p.m.

Team Gym
(Recreational)

4:30 p.m.
to
5:30 p.m.

Embers Rec. Gym.
(4-7 years)

4:00 p.m.
to
4:30 p.m.

Private
Lesson

4:00 p.m.
to
7:00 p.m.

Acro
3 Hour
(Competition)

4:30 p.m.
to
6:30 p.m.

Baby Acro
Development
(3 - 6 years)

4:30 p.m.
to
5:30 p.m.

Embers Rec. Gym.
(4-7 years)

4:00 p.m.
to
8:00 p.m.

Acro
4 Hour
(Invite Only)

4:30 p.m.
to
6:30 p.m.

Acro
2 Hour

4:30 p.m.
to
6:30 p.m.

Acro
2 Hour

5:30 p.m.
to
6:30 p.m.

Flames Rec. Gym.
(8-11 years)

4:30 p.m.
to
7:30 p.m.

Acro
3 Hour
(Competition)

4:30 p.m.
to
7:30 p.m.

Acro
3 Hour
(Competition)

6:30 p.m.
to
7:30 p.m.

Tumbling

5:30 p.m.
to
6:30 p.m.

Embers Rec. Gym.
(4-7 years)

5:30 p.m.
to
6:30 p.m.

Flames Rec. Gym.
(8-11 years)

6:30 p.m.
to
7:30 p.m.

Tumbling

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

SUNDAY

9:30 a.m.
to
10:15 a.m.

KinderGym:
Discovery
(0-2 years)

9:30 a.m.
to
10:15 a.m.

KinderGym:
Discovery
(0-2 years)

8:00 a.m.
to
12:00 p.m.

Acro
4 Hour
(Competition)

10:00 a.m.
to
12:00 p.m.

Birthday Party
1

10:30 a.m.
to
11:15 a.m.

KinderGym:
Explorer
(3 years)

10:30 a.m.
to
11:30 a.m.

Preschool
Performance
(4+ years)

9:30 a.m.
to
10:15 a.m.

KinderGym:
Discovery
(0-2 years)

12:30 p.m.
to
2:30 p.m.

Birthday Party
2

11:30 a.m.
to
12:15 p.m.

KinderGym:
Adventure
(4+ years)

3:30 p.m.
to
4:30 p.m.

Tumbling

9:30 a.m.
to
10:15 a.m.

KinderGym:
Explorer
(3 years)

3:00 p.m.
to
5:00 p.m.

Birthday Party
3

4:00 p.m.
to
4:30 p.m.

Private
Lesson

3:30 p.m.
to
5:00 p.m.

Team Gym
(Recreational)

10:30 a.m.
to
11:30 a.m.

Embers Rec. Gym
(4-7 years)

4:00 p.m.
to
5:30 p.m.

Team Gym
(Recreational)

4:00 p.m.
to
4:30 p.m.

Private
Lesson

10:30 a.m.
to
11:30 a.m.

Flames Rec. Gym.
(8-11 years)

4:00 p.m.
to
7:00 p.m.

Acro
3 Hour
(Competition)

4:30 p.m.
to
5:30 p.m.

Embers Rec. Gym.
(4-7 years)

12:00 p.m.
to
2:00 p.m.

Birthday Party
1

4:00 p.m.
to
8:00 p.m.

Acro
4 Hour
(Invite Only)

4:30 p.m.
to
6:30 p.m.

Acro
2 Hour

2:30 p.m.
to
4:30 p.m.

Birthday Party
2

5:30 p.m.
to
6:30 p.m.

Flames Rec. Gym.
(8-11 years)

4:30 p.m.
to
6:30 p.m.

Acro
2 Hour
(Competition)

5:00 p.m.
to
7:00 p.m.

Birthday Party
3

6:30 p.m.
to
7:30 p.m.

Tumbling

5:00 p.m.
to
7:00 p.m.

Team Gym
(Beginner to
Advanced)